Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Dascyllus carneus

Profilbild Urheber Henning Wiese, Schweiz

Cloudy dascyllus (Dascyllus carneus), Malediven 2016


Courtesy of the author Henning Wiese, Schweiz Copyright Henning Wiese Please visit hennings-miniriff.jimdo.com for more information.

Uploaded by Muelly.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10006 
AphiaID:
212848 
Scientific:
Dascyllus carneus 
German:
Weißschwanz-Preußenfisch 
English:
Cloudy Dascyllus 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dascyllus (Genus) > carneus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fischer, 1885 
Occurrence:
Comores, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Réunion , Zanzibar, Tansania, Yemen, Mozambique, Андаманское море, Восточная Африка, Западный индийский океан, Индонезия, Каргадос Каргадос, Маврикий, Мальдивские острова, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Ява 
Sea depth:
5 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 29°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Салина, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон 
Tank:
~ 240 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-02-02 11:21:06 

Info

Fischer, 1885

Synonym:
Dascyllus nigripinnis Regan, 1908

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dascyllus (Genus) > Dascyllus carneus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.



Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss