Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Chromis lepidolepis

Profilbild Urheber Ditch Townsend, England

Foto: Toyah Pakeh, Penida Island, bei Bali, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author Ditch Townsend, England Copyright Ditch Townsend

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10037 
AphiaID:
212795 
Scientific:
Chromis lepidolepis 
German:
Riffbarsch, Demoiselle 
English:
Scaly Chromis  
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > lepidolepis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1877 
Occurrence:
Kiribati, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Line Islands, Hong Kong, Raja Amat, Vietnam, Northern Mariana Islands, Comores, Mozambique, Papua, Tansania, Togian, Австралия, Банггаи острова, Восточная Африка, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Кения, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, Остров рождества, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
2 - 43 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 29°C 
Food:
Copepods, Daphnia Салина, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-10-23 17:43:58 

Info

Bleeker, 1877

Synonyms:
Dascyllus caudofasciatus Montalban, 1928
Dascyllus pomacentroides Kendall & Goldsborough, 1911
Lepidochromis brunneus Smith, 1960

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis lepidolepis (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss