Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ctenogobiops aurocingulus


Profile

lexID:
10293 
Scientific:
Ctenogobiops aurocingulus  
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Gold-streaked prawn-goby, Gold-streaked Shrimpgoby, Rust-speckled Shrimp-goby  
Category:
Рыбы - Бычки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > aurocingulus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1935 
Occurrence:
Wallis and Futuna, Papua, Brunei Darussalam, Northern Mariana Islands, Nauru, Wake Atoll, Caroline Island, India, Raja Amat, Tuvalu, Kiribati, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Китай, Малайзия, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сулавеси, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Флорес, Шри - Ланка, Япония 
Sea depth:
2 - 44 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8,00cm 
Temperature:
25,2°C - 28,9°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, Гранулированный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Циклоп, Яйцо Лобстера 
Tank:
~ 120 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-06 18:59:00 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1935)

Synonym:
Aparrius aurocingulus Herre, 1935

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > Ctenogobiops

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ctenogobiops aurocingulus

Last comment in the discussion about Ctenogobiops aurocingulus