Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon

Profilbild Urheber Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien

Foto: Lembeh Straits, Sulawesi, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien Please visit www.oceaneyephoto.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10296 
AphiaID:
212961 
Scientific:
Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon  
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Lagoon Damselfish, Oblique-banded Puller, Sweetlip Damsel  
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Hemiglyphidodon (Genus) > plagiometopon (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Vietnam, Lembeh Strait, Cebu ((Philippines), Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Китай, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в новая гвинея, Окинава, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Сулавеси, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Филиппины, Флорес, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
26,7°C - 29,2°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Водороси, Фораминиферы 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-07 11:13:08 

Info

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf melanopselion Fowler, 1918
Glyphidodon plagiometopon Peters, 1876
Glyphisodon batjanensis Bleeker, 1855
Glyphisodon plagiometopon Bleeker, 1852
Hemiglyphidodon plagiometapon (Bleeker, 1852)
Hemiglyphidon plagiometopon (Bleeker, 1852)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Hemiglyphidodon (Genus) > Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss