Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pristotis cyanostigma

Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Foto: Djibouti, Ostafrika


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10471 
AphiaID:
212962 
Scientific:
Pristotis cyanostigma 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Bluedotted Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pristotis (Genus) > cyanostigma (Species) 
Initial determination:
Rüppell, 1838 
Occurrence:
Djibouti, Eritrea, Saudi Arabia, Аденский залив, Западный индийский океан, Красный море 
Sea depth:
5 - 10 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-24 22:00:16 

Info

Rüppell, 1838

Synonym:
Pomacentrus cyanostigma Klunziger, 1871

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pristotis (Genus) > Pristotis cyanostigma (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss