Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Mecaenichthys immaculatus

Profilbild Urheber John Turnbull, Marine Explorer, Australien

Foto: Bare Island, Botany Bay, New South Wales, Australien, Juni 2015


Courtesy of the author John Turnbull, Marine Explorer, Australien Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11511 
AphiaID:
281539 
Scientific:
Mecaenichthys immaculatus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Immaculate Damsel, Green Puller 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Mecaenichthys (Genus) > immaculatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ogilby, ), 1885 
Occurrence:
Austral Islands, New South Wales (Australia), Endemic species, Квинсленд, Коралловое море 
Sea depth:
1 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Водороси, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-27 09:36:50 

Info

Synonym: Heliastes immaculatus Ogilby, 1885

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures


Juvenile

Foto: Bare Island, Botany Bay, New South Wales,  Australien, Juni 2015
1
Foto: North West Solitary Island, New South Wales, Australien, OKtober 2010
1
Foto: Cook Island, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australien
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss