Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cheilodactylus zebra

...

Foto: Miyake-jima, Japan

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11890 
Scientific:
Cheilodactylus zebra 
German:
Zebra-Fingerflosser 
English:
Redlip morwong 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Cheilodactylidae (Family) > Cheilodactylus (Genus) > zebra (Species) 
Initial determination:
Döderlein, 1883 
Occurrence:
Ogasawara Islands, Китай, Острова Пасхи, Тайвань, Южно-китайское море, Япония 
Sea depth:
15 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 22,1cm 
Temperature:
18°C - 24°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Sponges, Predatory, Ostracodes (seed shrimps), Isopods, Chitons, Amphipods, беспозвоночные, Детрит, зоопланктон, Креветки, Креветки породы, Мантис, Морская звезда, Морской ёж, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), Улитки, фитопланктон, черви Ватт 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Fish-only aquariums 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-09 17:05:27 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Chilodactylus zebra Döderlein, 1883
Goniistius zebra (Döderlein, 1883)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cheilodactylus zebra

Last comment in the discussion about Cheilodactylus zebra