Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ginsburgellus novemlineatus

...

Foto: Secret Harbor, St.Thomas, Amerikanische Jungferninseln
Foto aus Fishbase http://www.fishbase.se/photos/PicturesSummary.php?ID=12445&what=species
Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Jason Vasques, Amerikanische Jungferninseln Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11892 
Scientific:
Ginsburgellus novemlineatus 
German:
Neunstreifengrundel 
English:
Nine-lined goby, Ninelined goby, Nineline Goby 
Category:
Рыбы - Бычки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Ginsburgellus (Genus) > novemlineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fowler, 1950) 
Occurrence:
Venezuela, Haiti, Sint Eustatius and Saba, Columbia, Panama, Barbados, Jamaica, Saint Martin / Sint Maarten, Guadeloupe, Cuba, Puerto Rico, the Netherlands Antilles, St. Vincent и Гренадины, Ангилья, Антигуа и Барбуда, Аруба, Багама, Боливия, Британские Виргинские острова, Виргинские острова, США, Гренада, Доминика, Доминиканская Республика, Каймановы острова, Карибик, Кюрасао, Мартиника, Монтсеррат, Острова Теркс и Кайкос, Сент-Китс и Невис, Сент-Люсия, Тринидад и Тобаго 
Sea depth:
0 - 3 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2,5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Predatory, Parasitic, Морской ёж 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-10 18:18:15 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Ginburgellus novemlineatus (Fowler, 1950)
Gobiosoma novemlineatum(Fowler, 1950)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ginsburgellus novemlineatus

Last comment in the discussion about Ginsburgellus novemlineatus