Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lepidotrigla pleuracanthica


Profile

lexID:
12736 
AphiaID:
274913 
Scientific:
Lepidotrigla pleuracanthica 
German:
Östlicher stacheliger Knurrhahn 
English:
Eastern Spiny Gurnard 
Category:
Рыбы - Скорпенообразные 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Triglidae (Family) > Lepidotrigla (Genus) > pleuracanthica (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Richardson, ), 1845 
Occurrence:
Tasman Sea, Endemic species, New South Wales (Australia), Австралия 
Sea depth:
20 - 318 Meter 
Size:
16 cm - 20 cm 
Weight:
6 kg 
Food:
Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Криль, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), черви Ватт 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Lepidotrigla abyssalis
  • Lepidotrigla alata
  • Lepidotrigla alcocki
  • Lepidotrigla annamarae
  • Lepidotrigla argus
  • Lepidotrigla argyrosoma
  • Lepidotrigla bentuviai
  • Lepidotrigla bispinosa
  • Lepidotrigla brachyoptera
  • Lepidotrigla cadmani
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-01-29 15:31:30 

Husbandry

Synonym: Trigla pleuracanthica (Richardson, 1845)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lepidotrigla pleuracanthica

Last comment in the discussion about Lepidotrigla pleuracanthica