Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acanthurus achilles x nigricans

...

Hybrid Doktorfisch Acanthurus achilles x nigricans - Dominik Laux

Uploaded by robertbaur.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
13313 
AphiaID:
 
Scientific:
Acanthurus achilles x nigricans 
German:
Doktorfisch-Hybrid (Acanthurus achilles x nigricans) 
English:
Hybrid Tang (Acanthurus Achilles X Nigricans)  
Category:
Рыбы - Хирурги 
Family tree:
(Kingdom) > (Phylum) > (Class) > (Order) > (Family) > Acanthurus (Genus) > achilles x nigricans (Species) 
Occurrence:
United States Minor Outlying Islands, Niue, Rapa, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Gambier Islands, Wallis and Futuna, Howland Island, Line Islands, Phoenix Islands, Tokelau, Vietnam, Caroline Island, Northern Mariana Islands, Tuvalu, Clipperton Island, the Society Islands, Marquesas Islands, Austral Islands, Wake Atoll, Kiribati, Midway Islands, Американское Самоа, Атолл Джонстон, Гаваий, Группа Питкэрн, Калифорнийский залив, Маршалловы острова, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана), Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в таити, острова Кука, Палау, Самоа, Тонга, Туамото , Фиджи, Француская полинезия, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 10 Meter 
Size:
23 cm - 24 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, Водороси, Водоросли Нори, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки для корма, Криль, Одуванчик, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 1500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Экспертное Животное!! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-10-17 09:34:57 

Husbandry

Hybrid Tang - Acanthurus achilles x nigricans

Restricted Species. This species is very difficult to keep and should only be attempted by expert aquarists, or is a 'delicate shipper.' Our Stay live guarantee is not available on this item.

Synonyms:
Acanthurus achillas Shaw, 1803
Acanthurus aterrimus Günther, 1872
Hepatus achilles (Shaw, 1803)
Hepatus aterrimus (Günther, 1872)
Teuthis achilles (Shaw, 1803)
Teuthis aterrimus (Günther, 1872)


Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Acanthuridae (Family) > Acanthurinae (Subfamily) > Acanthurus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acanthurus achilles x nigricans

Last comment in the discussion about Acanthurus achilles x nigricans