Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Abudefduf bengalensis

Profilbild Urheber David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia

Copyright David C. Cook, Foto Philippinen


Courtesy of the author David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia © David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia Please visit www.ffc.org.au for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1650 
AphiaID:
212885 
Scientific:
Abudefduf bengalensis 
German:
Bengalischer Feldwebelfisch 
English:
Bengal Sergeant 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > bengalensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bloch, ), 1787 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Vietnam, Pakistan, Hong Kong, Ogasawara Islands, Lord Howe Island, India, Cambodia, Eastern Indian Ocean, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Западный тихий океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Китай, Корея, Малайзия, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сингапур, Сулавеси, Таиланд, Тайвань, Филиппины, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки для корма, Мясо из ракушки, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-05 22:01:18 

Info

Its easy to keep, but no keep him in a small tank. Better in a big Tank :-)

Synonyms:
Chaetodon bengalensis Bloch, 1787
Glyphidodon affinis Günther, 1862
Glyphidodon bengalensis Capello, 1871
Glyphisodon bengalensis Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1830
Glyphisodon palmeri Ogilby, 1918
Labrus macrogaster Lacepède, 1801

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Hippocampus Bildarchiv (de). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright David C. Cook, Foto Philippinen
1
Abudefduf bengalensis - Bengalischer Feldwebelfisch
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss