Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Caesio suevica


Profile

lexID:
2604 
AphiaID:
219993 
Scientific:
Caesio suevica 
German:
Suez-Fusilier 
English:
Suez Fusilier 
Category:
Рыбы - Фузилёр 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > suevica (Species) 
Initial determination:
Klunzinger, 1884 
Occurrence:
Yemen, Saudi Arabia, Jordan, Eritrea, Sudan, Israel, Аравийское море, Египет, Индийский океан, Красный море 
Sea depth:
2 - 25 Meter 
Size:
33 cm - 35 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, беспозвоночные, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Никакого Животного Начинающего 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2008-10-04 09:28:04 

Husbandry

Klunzinger, 1884

Inhabits coastal areas, primarily on coral reefs. Forms large midwater aggregations and feeds on zooplankton.

Synonym:
Caesio suevicus Klunzinger, 1884

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > Caesio suevica (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Caesio suevica

Last comment in the discussion about Caesio suevica