Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Holocentrus adscensionis


Profile

lexID:
2711 
AphiaID:
159378 
Scientific:
Holocentrus adscensionis 
German:
Gemeiner Husar 
English:
Squirrelfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Солдат 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Holocentrus (Genus) > adscensionis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Osbeck, ), 1765 
Occurrence:
Jamaica, French Guiana, Suriname, Cuba, Guatemala, Panama, São Tomé e Principé, Columbia, Haiti, Costa Rica, Venezuela, Puerto Rico, Ангола, Африка, Багама, Белиз, Бермуды, Бразилия, Гондурас, Доминиканская Республика, Каймановы острова, Мексиканский залив, Никарагуа, Остров Святой Елены, Сша, Тринидад и Тобаго 
Size:
bis zu 61cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2009-01-25 20:06:54 

Husbandry

(Osbeck, 1765)

Synonyms:
Holocentrum longipinne Cuvier, 1829
Holocentrum sanctipauli Günther, 1880
Holocentrus ascensionis (Osbeck, 1765)
Holocentrus longipinne Cuvier, 1829
Holocentrus sogo Bloch, 1790
Perca adscensionis Osbeck, 1765

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Holocentrinae (Subfamily) > Holocentrus (Genus) > Holocentrus adscensionis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Holocentrus adscensionis

Last comment in the discussion about Holocentrus adscensionis