Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lutjanus ehrenbergii


Profile

lexID:
2986 
AphiaID:
218489 
Scientific:
Lutjanus ehrenbergii 
German:
Schwarzpunkt Schnapper 
English:
(Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Ehrenberg's Seaperch, Ehrenbergs' Seaperch, Ehrenberg's Snapper 
Category:
Снэппер 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > ehrenbergii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Peters, ), 1869 
Occurrence:
Komodo (Komodo Island), Yemen, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Eritrea, Saudi Arabia, Cambodia, Myanmar, Somalia, Hong Kong, Comores, Sudan, Northern Mariana Islands, Papua, Djibouti, India, Tansania, Jordan, Vietnam, Mozambique, Pakistan, Brunei Darussalam, Raja Amat, Австралия, Андаманское море, Банггаи острова, Бангладеш, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Египет, Западный тихий океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Кения, Китай, Красный море, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Острова Адмиралтейства, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сейшельские острова, Сингапур, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
32 cm - 35 cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Криль, Мальки, Насекомые, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 5000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Никакого Животного Начинающего 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-01-17 10:09:02 

Husbandry

(Peters, 1869)

Inhabits very shallow coastal habitats, often in large schools near freshwater run-offs. Juveniles often intertidal (Ref. 48635). Feeds on small fish and invertebrates

Synonyms:
Lutianus ehrenbergi (Peters, 1869)
Lutianus ehrenbergii (Peters, 1869)
Lutjanus ehrenbergi (Peters, 1869)
Lutjanus ehrevbergi (Peters, 1869)
Lutjanus oligolepis Bleeker, 1873
Mesoprion ehrenbergii Peters, 1869

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus ehrenbergii (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus ehrenbergii

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus ehrenbergii


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.