Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudalutarius nasicornis


Profile

lexID:
3055 
Scientific:
Pseudalutarius nasicornis 
German:
Nashorn-Feilenfisch 
English:
Rhinoceros Filefish , Rhinoceros Leatherjacket 
Category:
Единороговые - Рыбы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Tetraodontiformes (Order) > Monacanthidae (Family) > Pseudalutarius (Genus) > nasicornis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Temminck & Schlegel, ), 1850 
Occurrence:
Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Comores, Somalia, Réunion , Mozambique, Northern Mariana Islands, Spratly Islands, India, Lesser Sunda Islands, Myanmar, Tansania, Mayotte, Австралия, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Кения, Китай, Коралловое море, Корея, Маврикий, Малайзия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Папуа-новая гвинея, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Таиланд, Тимор, Филиппины, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 55 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 19cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Amphipods, Copepods, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Водороси, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Ракообразные 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Никакого Животного Начинающего 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-10-31 09:50:40 

Husbandry

(Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)

Synonyms:
Alutera nasicornis Temminck & Schlegel, 1850
Aluteres nasicornis Temminck & Schlegel, 1850
Aluterus nasicornis Temminck & Schlegel, 1850
Pseudalulerius nasicornis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)
Pseudalutarias nasicornis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)
Pseudaluteres nasicornis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Tetraodontiformes (Order) > Monacanthidae (Family) > Pseudalutarius (Genus) > Pseudalutarius nasicornis (Species)

Pictures

Pair

1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudalutarius nasicornis

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudalutarius nasicornis