Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Clavelina nana

...

Copyright Christian Coudre, Frankreich

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5790 
Scientific:
Clavelina nana 
German:
Zwerg-Seescheide 
English:
Pin-head squirt, Midget seasquirt 
Category:
Асцидия 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Ascidiacea (Class) > Aplousobranchia (Order) > Clavelinidae (Family) > Clavelina (Genus) > nana (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lahille, ), 1890 
Occurrence:
Восточнный атлантический океан, Европейский берег, Северная атлантика, Средиземное море 
Size:
bis zu 1cm 
Food:
Filter feeder, Планктон 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-07-22 21:53:30 

Husbandry

Lahille, 1890

Synonym: Clavelina nana Lahille, 1890

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Clavelina nana

Last comment in the discussion about Clavelina nana