Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cuthonella concinna



Profile

lexID:
6002 
AphiaID:
893251 
Scientific:
Cuthonella concinna 
German:
Fadenschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
голожаберный Моллюск 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Cuthonellidae (Family) > Cuthonella (Genus) > concinna (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Alder & Hancock, ), 1843 
Occurrence:
Бртианские острова , Европейский берег, Северная атлантика 
Size:
1 cm - 1 cm 
Temperature:
0°C - 20°C 
Food:
Hydrozoa polyps, Специалист по питанию 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-06-11 20:49:52 

Husbandry

Cuthonella concinna (Alder & Hancock, 1843)

The body is translucent with grey or dark grey cerata and white tips.Cuthonella concinna feeds on hydroid of genus Sertulaia argentea, Laomedea gelatinosa , Obelia longissima , Sertularia cupressina.

Synonyms:
Cuthona concinna (Alder & Hancock, 1843)
Cuthona marisalbi Roginskaya, 1963
Eolis concinna Alder & Hancock, 1843

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Dexiarchia (Suborder) > Cladobranchia (Infraorder) > Aeolidida (Parvorder) > Fionoidea (Superfamily) > Fionidae (Family) > Cuthonella (Genus) > Cuthonella concinna (Species)

Pictures

Spawn


Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cuthonella concinna

Last comment in the discussion about Cuthonella concinna