Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Psammechinus miliaris


Profile

lexID:
6355 
AphiaID:
124319 
Scientific:
Psammechinus miliaris 
German:
Strandseeigel 
English:
Green Sea Urchin 
Category:
Морские Ежи 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Echinoidea (Class) > Camarodonta (Order) > Parechinidae (Family) > Psammechinus (Genus) > miliaris (Species) 
Initial determination:
(P.L.S. Müller, ), 1771 
Occurrence:
Morocco, Northern Africa, Азорские острова, Балтийское море, Бртианские острова , Восточнный атлантический океан, Европейский берег, Исландия, Северная атлантика, Северное море, Скандинавия, Шетландские острова 
Size:
3.5 cm - 5.7 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Predatory 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-04 22:12:11 

Husbandry

(Gmelin, 1778)

Synonyms:
Echinus basteri Maitland, 1851
Echinus miliaris P.L.S. Müller, 1771
Echinus pustulatus L. Agassiz, 1841
Echinus virens Düben & Koren, 1844
Parechinus miliaris (P.L.S. Müller, 1771)
Parechinus miliaris Mortensen, 1903
Psammechinus korenii L. Agassiz & Desor, 1846
Psammechinus pustulatus (L. Agassiz, 1841)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Psammechinus miliaris

Last comment in the discussion about Psammechinus miliaris


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.