Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Amino Organic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Liocarcinus corrugatus


Profile

lexID:
7046 
AphiaID:
107386 
Scientific:
Liocarcinus corrugatus 
German:
Rote Schwimmkrabbe 
English:
Wrinkled Swimming Crab 
Category:
Крабы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Polybiidae (Family) > Liocarcinus (Genus) > corrugatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pennant, ), 1777 
Occurrence:
Tunesien, Northern Africa, Madeira, the Canary Islands, The Gulf of Guinea, Senegal, the Isle of Man, Benin, Togo, Nigeria, Cameroon, the Ivory Coast, Morocco, Equatorial Guinea, Congo, Австралия, Адрия, Азорские острова, Ангола, Восточнный атлантический океан, Западная Африка, Индийского тихого океан, Испания, Кабо-Верде, Китай, Корея, Новая Зеландия, Средиземное море, Япония 
Size:
2 cm - 5.6 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Carrion, Predatory, Детрит, черви Ватт 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-20 19:03:34 

Husbandry

(Pennant, 1777)

Synonyms:
Cancer corrugatus Pennant, 1777
Cancer pellitus Forskål, 1775
Polybius (Necora) corrugatus (Pennant, 1777)
Portunus borradailei Bennett, 1930
Portunus leachii Risso, 1827
Portunus strigilis Stimpson, 1858

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Brachyura (Infraorder) > Eubrachyura (Section) > Heterotremata (Subsection) > Portunoidea (Superfamily) > Polybiidae (Family) > Liocarcinus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Liocarcinus corrugatus

Last comment in the discussion about Liocarcinus corrugatus