Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7829 
AphiaID:
278816 
Scientific:
Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus 
German:
Kopfstreifen-Riffbarsch 
English:
Barhead Damsel, Western Barhead Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neoglyphidodon (Genus) > thoracotaeniatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fowler & Bean, ), 1928 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Vietnam, Togian, Бали, Банггаи острова, Борнео, Бунакен, Индонезия, Малайзия, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сулавеси, Филиппины, Флорес 
Sea depth:
10 - 45 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, Водороси, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-08-22 21:27:44 

Info

Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus (Fowler & Bean, 1928)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf thoracotaeniatus Fowler & Bean, 1928
Paraglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus (Fowler & Bean, 1928)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neoglyphidodon (Genus) > Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus (Species)


External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Ole Johann Brett (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesien
1

Commonly

Copyright Ole Johann Brett
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto aus Bali
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto aus Nord Sulawesi
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss