Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Actinopyga mauritiana


Profile

lexID:
8305 
AphiaID:
208956 
Scientific:
Actinopyga mauritiana 
German:
Seewalze 
English:
Surf Redfish 
Category:
Морские Кубышки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Holothuriida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Actinopyga (Genus) > mauritiana (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Quoy & Gaimard, ), 1834 
Occurrence:
Brunei Darussalam, Kiribati, India, Myanmar, Vietnam, Tasmanien, Mozambique, Австралия, Андаманское море, Вапнуату, Гаваий, Группа Питкэрн, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Тайвань, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Француская полинезия 
Size:
20 cm - 35 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Mucus, Suspension feeder, беспозвоночные, Детрит 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-04-29 12:33:59 

Husbandry

(Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)

Synonyms:
Holothuria mauritiana Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
Muelleria mauritiana (Quoy & Gaimard)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Echinozoa (Subphylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Aspidochirotida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Actinopyga (Genus) > Actinopyga mauritiana (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Actinopyga mauritiana

Last comment in the discussion about Actinopyga mauritiana