Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Chromis leucura

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto aus Mauritius


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8647 
AphiaID:
212805 
Scientific:
Chromis leucura 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Whitetail Chromis, White-tailed Chromis 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > leucura (Species) 
Initial determination:
Gilbert, 1905 
Occurrence:
Marquesas Islands, Réunion , Гаваий, Индонезия, Маврикий, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, острова рюкю, Суматра, Филиппины, Япония 
Sea depth:
20 - 119 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8.8cm 
Temperature:
23.6°C - 28.7°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Яйцо Лобстера 
Tank:
~ 700 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-11 18:56:03 

Info

Gilbert, 1905

Synonym:
Chromis leucurus Gilbert, 1905

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis leucura (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Keoki Stender, Marine Life Photographie (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Reef Builders (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss