Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Onigocia oligolepis


Profile

lexID:
8884 
AphiaID:
218142 
Scientific:
Onigocia oligolepis 
German:
Plattkopf, Krokodilfisch 
English:
Large-scale Flathead 
Category:
Рыбы - Крокодилы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Platycephalidae (Family) > Onigocia (Genus) > oligolepis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Regan, ), 1908 
Occurrence:
Австралия, Андаманское море, Индонезия, Папуа-новая гвинея, Самоа, Филиппины, Южная африка 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Predatory, Zoobenthos, беспозвоночные, Крабы, Креветки, Креветки породы, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-10-25 11:23:42 

Husbandry

(Regan, 1908)

Synonym:
Platycephalus oligolepis Regan, 1908

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Platycephaloidei (Suborder) > Platycephalidae (Family) > Onigocia (Genus) > Onigocia oligolepis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Onigocia oligolepis

Last comment in the discussion about Onigocia oligolepis