Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Chromis iomelas

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Kadavu, Fiji.


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9040 
AphiaID:
273733 
Scientific:
Chromis iomelas 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Pacific Half-and-half Chromis Half-and-half Puller, Half And Half Chromis 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > iomelas (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan & Seale, 1906 
Occurrence:
Austral Islands, the Society Islands, Moorea, Coral reefs, Marquesas Islands, Rocky reefs, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Квинсленд, Коралловое море, Новая Каледония, о-в таити, острова Кука, Папуа-новая гвинея, Самоа, Тонга, Туамото , Фиджи, Француская полинезия 
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 29,9°C 
Food:
зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-11 19:13:58 

Info

Jordan & Seale, 1906

Synonym:
Chromis isomelas Jordan & Seale, 1906

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis iomelas (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Dr. Paddy Ryan (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile


Semiadult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss