Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Mugilogobius cavifrons

...

Copyright Keoki Stender, Foto Oahu, Hawaii

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9141 
Scientific:
Mugilogobius cavifrons 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Mangrove Goby 
Category:
Рыбы - Бычки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Mugilogobius (Genus) > cavifrons (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Weber, ), 1909 
Occurrence:
Гаваий, Индонезия, Китай, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, о-в Гуам, Папуа-новая гвинея, Тайвань, Тимор, Филиппины, Япония 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, беспозвоночные, черви Ватт 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Mugilogobius abei
  • Mugilogobius adeia
  • Mugilogobius amadi
  • Mugilogobius cagayanensis
  • Mugilogobius chulae
  • Mugilogobius durbanensis
  • Mugilogobius fasciatus
  • Mugilogobius filifer
  • Mugilogobius fusca
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-01-10 19:22:44 

Husbandry

(Weber, 1909)


Synonyms:
Gobius cavifrons Weber, 1909
Tamanka philippina Herre, 1945
Tamanka talavera Herre, 1945

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobionellinae (Subfamily) > Mugilogobius (Genus) > Mugilogobius cavifrons (Species)


Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Mugilogobius cavifrons

Last comment in the discussion about Mugilogobius cavifrons