Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Dermatobranchus striatus

Dermatobranchus striatus wird umgangssprachlich oft als Furchenschnecke bezeichnet.


...

Dermatobranchus striatus, PNG 2018

Uploaded by Muelly.
Courtesy of the author Dr. Alicia Hermosillo McKowen, USA Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9524 
AphiaID:
558937 
Scientific:
Dermatobranchus striatus 
German:
Furchenschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
голожаберный Моллюск 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Arminidae (Family) > Dermatobranchus (Genus) > striatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
van Hasselt, 1824 
Occurrence:
Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Филиппины 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
2.5 cm - 3.5 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Predatory, Кораллы (Полипы) 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-03-29 20:58:04 

Husbandry

Dermatobranchus striatus van Hasselt, 1824

Sea slugs of the Familiy Arminidae generally eat soft corals and sea pens.It is often seen burrowing in sand.

Synonym:
Pleuroleura striata

External links

  1. EOL (en)
  2. WoRMS (en)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Dermatobranchus striatus

Last comment in the discussion about Dermatobranchus striatus


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.