Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Periophthalmus argentilineatus


Profile

lexID:
9808 
AphiaID:
209268 
Scientific:
Periophthalmus argentilineatus 
German:
Schlammspringer 
English:
Barred Mudskipper 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Periophthalmus (Genus) > argentilineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Valenciennes, 1837 
Occurrence:
Mangroves , Somalia, Mozambique, Pakistan, Tansania, Mayotte, Northern Mariana Islands, Myanmar, Vietnam, India, Comores, Австралия, Андаманское море, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Кения, Красный море, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Таиланд, Тимор, Фиджи, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Size:
15 cm - 19 cm 
Temperature:
26,9°C - 29,3°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, Насекомые, Ракообразные, черви Ватт 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Никакого Животного Начинающего 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-07-03 12:25:09 

Husbandry

Valenciennes, 1837

Synonyms:
Euchoristopus kalolo regius Whitley, 1931
Periophthalmus argentilineatus striopunctatus Eggert, 1935
Periophthalmus dipus Bleeker, 1854
Periophthalmus dipus angustiformis Eggert, 1935
Periophthalmus dipus parvus Eggert, 1935
Periophthalmus sobrinus Eggert, 1935
Periophthalmus vulgaris Eggert, 1935
Periophthalmus vulgaris ceylonensis Eggert, 1935
Periophthalmus vulgaris notatus Eggert, 1935
Periophthalmus vulgaris regius (Whitley, 1931)
Periophthalmus vulgaris vulgaris Eggert, 1935
Periopthalmus argentilineatus Valenciennes, 1837

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Oxudercinae (Subfamily) > Periophthalmus (Genus) > Periophthalmus argentilineatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Periophthalmus argentilineatus

Last comment in the discussion about Periophthalmus argentilineatus