Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Errina fissurata


Profile

lexID:
10177 
AphiaID:
285811 
Scientific:
Errina fissurata 
German:
Filigrankoralle 
English:
Hydrocoral 
Category:
Гидроиды 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Hydrozoa (Class) > Anthoathecata (Order) > Stylasteridae (Family) > Errina (Genus) > fissurata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Gray, 1872 
Occurrence:
Antarctica 
Sea depth:
300 - 2149 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 16,4cm 
Temperature:
-1,9°C - 0,8°C 
Food:
Carnivore, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Errina adornata
  • Errina altispina
  • Errina aspera
  • Errina atlantica
  • Errina australis
  • Errina bicolor
  • Errina boschmai
  • Errina capensis
  • Errina chathamensis
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-06 20:27:27 

Husbandry

Gray, 1872

Synonym:
Errina (Errina) fissurata Gray, 1872

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Hydrozoa (Class) > Hydroidolina (Subclass) > Anthoathecata (Order) > Filifera (Suborder) > Stylasteridae (Family) > Errina (Genus) > Errina fissurata (Species)

Source:
Zookeys, 19.01.2015
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4304027/

Southern hemisphere deep-water stylasterid corals including a new species, Errina labrosa sp. n. (Cnidaria, Hydrozoa, Stylasteridae), with notes on some symbiotic scalpellids (Cirripedia, Thoracica, Scalpellidae)

Authors: Drs. Daniela Pica, Stephen D. Cairns, Stefania Puce, and William A. Newman

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Errina fissurata

Last comment in the discussion about Errina fissurata