Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Whitecorals.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Fauna Marin GmbH

Ampelisca eschrichtii

Ampelisca eschrichtiiis commonly referred to as Amphipod. Difficulty in the aquarium: не подходит для аквариума!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Anders Salesjö, Schweden

Foto: Spitzbergen, Norway


Courtesy of the author Anders Salesjö, Schweden . Please visit www.salesjo.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10344 
AphiaID:
101897 
Scientific:
Ampelisca eschrichtii 
German:
Flohkrebs 
English:
Amphipod 
Category:
другие Ракообразные 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Amphipoda (Order) > Ampeliscidae (Family) > Ampelisca (Genus) > eschrichtii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Krøyer, 1842 
Sea depth:
1 - 788 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 0,22cm 
Temperature:
-1,7°C - 9,11°C 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Ampelisca abdita
  • Ampelisca abyssicola
  • Ampelisca acinaces
  • Ampelisca acris
  • Ampelisca aequicornis
  • Ampelisca agassizi
  • Ampelisca albedo
  • Ampelisca amblyops
  • Ampelisca amblyopsoides
  • Ampelisca anisuropa
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-06 21:38:55 

Info

Krøyer, 1842

Synonyms:
Ampelisca dubia Boeck, 1871
Ampelisca ingens Bate, 1862
Ampelisca pacificus Gurjanova, 1955
Ampelisca pelagicus (Stimpson, 1853)
Ampelisca propinqua Boeck, 1871
Pseudopthalmus pelagicus Stimpson, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Peracarida (Superorder) > Amphipoda (Order) > Gammaridea (Suborder) > Ampeliscidae (Family) > Ampelisca (Genus) > Ampelisca eschrichtii (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Anders Salesjö (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss