Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gersemia rubiformis

...

Foto: Neufundland, Kanada

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Derek Keats, Südafrika Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10350 
Scientific:
Gersemia rubiformis 
German:
Weichkoralle 
English:
Sea Strawberry 
Category:
Мягкие Кораллы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Nephtheidae (Family) > Gersemia (Genus) > rubiformis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ehrenberg, ), 1834 
Occurrence:
Bering Sea, the Sea of Okhotsk, Russland, Алеутские острова, Аляска, Гренландия, Канада, Новая Каледония, Северная атлантика, Сша 
Sea depth:
0 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
-1,3°C - 6,18°C 
Food:
Зооксантеллы/Свет 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-22 14:35:06 

Husbandry

(Ehrenberg, 1834)

Synonyms:
Alcyonium rubiforme (Ehrenberg)
Capnella rubiformis (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Eunephthya rubiformis (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Lobularia rubiformis Eherenberg, 1834

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Octocorallia (Subclass) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Alcyoniina (Suborder) > Nephtheidae (Family) > Gersemia (Genus) > Gersemia rubiformis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gersemia rubiformis

Last comment in the discussion about Gersemia rubiformis