Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Integripelta bilabiata


Profile

lexID:
10552 
AphiaID:
466975 
Scientific:
Integripelta bilabiata 
German:
Rotes oder Rosa Moostierchen 
English:
Red Or Rosy Bryozoan, Moss Animal 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Bryozoa (Phylum) > Gymnolaemata (Class) > Cheilostomatida (Order) > Eurystomellidae (Family) > Integripelta (Genus) > bilabiata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Hincks, ), 1884 
Occurrence:
North Pacific (Ocean), Калифорнийский залив, Китай, Сша 
Sea depth:
1 - 22 Meter 
Temperature:
°C - 10°C 
Food:
Планктон 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-19 09:35:20 

Husbandry

Integripelta bilabiata (Hincks, 1884)

This encrusting bryozoan is red, pink or rose-pink coloured. It is the food bryozoan of Okenia rosacea ( Hopkin's Rose nudibranch).
Moosanimals take their food (plankton) from the pond water.

Synonym:
Eurystomella bilabiata

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Bryozoa (Phylum) > Gymnolaemata (Class) > Cheilostomatida (Order) > Flustrina (Suborder) > Catenicelloidea (Superfamily) > Eurystomellidae (Family) > Integripelta (Genus) > Integripelta bilabiata (Species)

External links

  1. WoRMS (en)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Integripelta bilabiata

Last comment in the discussion about Integripelta bilabiata