Fauna Marin GmbHMasterfischAqua MedicTropic Marin Syn-Biotic MeersalzGrotech GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Notolabrus inscriptus


Profile

lexID:
10733 
Scientific:
Notolabrus inscriptus 
German:
Pailletten-Lippfisch 
English:
Green Wrasse, Inscribed wrasse 
Category:
Рыбы - Губаны 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Notolabrus (Genus) > inscriptus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Richardson, 1848) 
Occurrence:
the Kermadec Islands, Norfolk Island, Lord Howe Island, Австралия, Новая Зеландия, Острова Пасхи 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 50cm 
Temperature:
°C - 21°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, Ракообразные, Ракушки, Улитки 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-22 13:59:25 

Husbandry

(Richardson, 1848)

Synonyms:
Labrichthys inscripta (Richardson, 1848)
Labrichthys inscripta (Richardson, 1848)
Labrus inscriptus Richardson, 1848
Labrus inscriptus Richardson, 1848
Pseudolabrus inscriptus (Richardson, 1848)
Pseudolabrus inscriptus (Richardson, 1848)
Tautoga inscripta Richardson, 1848
Tautoga inscripta Richardson, 1848


Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Notolabrus (Genus) > Notolabrus inscriptus (Species)

Pictures

female


Male


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Notolabrus inscriptus

Last comment in the discussion about Notolabrus inscriptus