Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Aqua Medic

Altrichthys azurelineatus

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Mark V. Erdmann & Dr. Gerry R. Allen

Foto: Palawan, Philippinen


Courtesy of the author Dr. Mark V. Erdmann & Dr. Gerry R. Allen

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10830 
AphiaID:
279570 
Scientific:
Altrichthys azurelineatus 
German:
Demoiselle 
English:
Azure Damsel, Silver-streaked Damselfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Altrichthys (Genus) > azurelineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fowler & Bean, ), 1928 
Occurrence:
Endemic species, Филиппины 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6,5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28,4°C 
Food:
Copepods, Daphnia Салина, беспозвоночные, Креветка безпанцерная, Ракообразные 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-06-22 13:59:49 

Info

(Fowler & Bean, 1928)

Synonyms:
Amblyglyphidodon azurelineatus (Fowler & Bean, 1928)
Chromis azurelineatus Fowler & Bean, 1928

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Altrichthys (Genus) > Altrichthys azurelineatus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss