Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Grotech GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Aldersladum sodwanum

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author ZooKeys Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11271 
Scientific:
Aldersladum sodwanum 
German:
Weichkoralle 
English:
Aldersladum sodwanum 
Category:
Мягкие Кораллы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Alcyoniidae (Family) > Aldersladum (Genus) > sodwanum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Benayahu, 1993) 
Occurrence:
Восточная Африка, Западный индийский океан, Кения, Южная африка 
Sea depth:
10 - 28 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances, Зооксантеллы/Свет 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-12-14 21:05:04 

Husbandry

Source:
ZooKeys. 2011;(84):1-11. doi:10.3897/zookeys.84.781.
Authors: Yehuda Benayahu, Catherine S. McFadden.
A new genus of soft coral of the family Alcyoniidae (Cnidaria, Octocorallia) with re-description of a new combination and description of a new species.
This is an open access article distributed under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution License, which permits unrestricted use, distribution, and reproduction in any medium, provided the original author and source are credited.

Synonym: Efflatounaria sodwanae Benayahu, 1993

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Aldersladum sodwanum

Last comment in the discussion about Aldersladum sodwanum