Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Acanthonotozoma cristatum

Acanthonotozoma cristatumis commonly referred to as Amphipod, White knight. Difficulty in the aquarium: Cold water animal. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Alexander Semenov, Russland

Foto: Weißes Meer, Russland


Courtesy of the author Alexander Semenov, Russland Alexander Semenov, Russland. Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
13287 
AphiaID:
101872 
Scientific:
Acanthonotozoma cristatum 
German:
Amphipode 
English:
Amphipod, White Knight 
Category:
другие Ракообразные 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Amphipoda (Order) > Acanthonotozomatidae (Family) > Acanthonotozoma (Genus) > cristatum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ross, ), 1835 
Sea depth:
28 - 689 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2,1cm 
Temperature:
-1,7°C - 7,7°C 
Difficulty:
Cold water animal 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-10-02 08:29:06 

Info

Synonym: Acanthonotus cristatus Ross, 1835

External links

  1. Encyclopedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  2. Flickr Homepage Alexander Semerov (multi). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss