Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pleraplysilla spinifera

Foto: Adria, Mittelmeer

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information. Image detail

Profile

lexID:
13769 
AphiaID:
132317 
Scientific:
Pleraplysilla spinifera 
German:
Weißer Stachelschwamm 
English:
White Spiny Sponge 
Category:
Губки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Porifera (Phylum) > Demospongiae (Class) > Dictyoceratida (Order) > Dysideidae (Family) > Pleraplysilla (Genus) > spinifera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Schulze, ), 1879 
Occurrence:
Bay of Biscay, Ligurian Sea (Mediterranean), Tyrrhenian Sea (Mediterranean Sea), English Channel, Italy, France, Croatia, Turkey, Ionian Sea (Mediterranean), Адрия, Балеарские острова, Восточнный атлантический океан, Испания, Северное море, Эгейское море 
Sea depth:
1 - 500 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
12°C - 25°C 
Food:
Suspension feeder, Filter feeder 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-04-05 16:56:04 

Info

Synonyms:
Pleraplysilla minchini Topsent, 1905
Spongelia spinifera Schulze, 1879

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss