Fauna Marin GmbHPreis AquaristikGrotech GmbHTunze.comaquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cheilio inermis


Profile

lexID:
232 
Scientific:
Cheilio inermis 
German:
Zigarrenlippfisch 
English:
Cigar wrasse, Sharp-nosed rainbowfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Губаны 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Cheilio (Genus) > inermis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, 1775) 
Occurrence:
Ogasawara Islands, Djibouti, Tasmanien, Jordan, Lombok, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, Gulf of Oman, Mozambique, Vietnam, India, Saudi Arabia, Lord Howe Island, Norfolk Island, Austral Islands, Somalia, Réunion , Raja Amat, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Yemen, the Society Islands, Togian, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Андаманское море, Африка, Бали, Банггаи острова, Гаваий, Египет, Западный индийский океан, Западный тихий океан, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Кения, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Корея, Красный море, Маврикий, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Остров рождества, острова Кука, Острова Пасхи, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Филиппины, Флорес, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
45 cm - 50 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Amphipods, Артемия, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Крабы, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Креветки для корма, Креветки породы, Криль, Морской ёж, Ракообразные, Ракушки, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), Улитки, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-28 09:06:52 

Husbandry

(Forsskål, 1775)

No fish for our usual home-tanks. Should be kept at at least 3000 l

Synonyms:
Cheilio auratus Lacepède, 1802
Cheilio bicolor Bianconi, 1857
Cheilio cyanochloris Valenciennes, 1839
Cheilio cyano-chloris Valenciennes, 1839
Cheilio forskalii Valenciennes, 1839
Cheilio fuscus Lacepède, 1802
Cheilio hemichrysos Valenciennes, 1839
Cheilio innermis (Forsskål, 1775)
Cheilio microstoma Valenciennes, 1839
Cheilio ramosus Jenyns, 1842
Cheilio udanad Montrouzier, 1857
Cheilio viridis Valenciennes, 1839
Cheilo inermis (Forsskål, 1775)
Labrus fusiformis Rüppell, 1835
Labrus hassek Lacepède, 1801
Labrus inermis Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Cheilio (Genus) > Cheilio inermis (Species)

Pictures

female

1
1

Juvenile

1
1

Male

1

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cheilio inermis

Last comment in the discussion about Cheilio inermis


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.