Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Stichopus chloronotus


Profile

lexID:
2671 
AphiaID:
149789 
Scientific:
Stichopus chloronotus 
German:
Grüne-Zahnrad-Seewalze 
English:
Greenfish 
Category:
Морские Кубышки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Synallactida (Order) > Stichopodidae (Family) > Stichopus (Genus) > chloronotus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Brandt, 1835 
Occurrence:
Myanmar, Tokelau, Wallis and Futuna, Niue, Tansania, Kiribati, Marquesas Islands, Nauru, Somalia, Cambodia, Mozambique, Comores, Vietnam, Brunei Darussalam, Tuvalu, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Атолл Джонстон, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Гаваий, Западный индийский океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Кения, Красный море, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, острова Кука, Острова Пасхи, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Персидский залив, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Сингапур, Таиланд, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Француская полинезия, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Sediment feeder, Водороси, Детрит, Планктон 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Для опытным аквариумистам 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-07 15:57:02 

Husbandry

Brandt, 1835

Synonyms:
Holothuria viridis Quoy & Gaimard in Cherbonnier, 1952
Stichopus (Perideris) chloronotos Brandt, 1835
Stichopus chloronotus fuscus Pearson, 1903
Stichopus cylindricus Haacke, 1880
Stichopus hirotai Mitsukuri, 1912

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Echinozoa (Subphylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Aspidochirotida (Order) > Stichopodidae (Family) > Stichopus (Genus) > Stichopus chloronotus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Stichopus chloronotus

Last comment in the discussion about Stichopus chloronotus