Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Aethaloperca rogaa


Profile

lexID:
2719 
AphiaID:
218168 
Scientific:
Aethaloperca rogaa 
German:
Rotmaul-Zackenbarsch 
English:
Red-flushed Cod, Red-flushed Rock-cod, Redmouth Groper, Redmouth Grouper, Redmouth Rockcod 
Category:
Болшие Окуни 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Aethaloperca (Genus) > rogaa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Occurrence:
Gulf of Oman / Oman, Brunei Darussalam, Réunion , Irak, Hong Kong, Saudi Arabia, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Papua, Mozambique, Komodo (Komodo Island), Israel, Djibouti, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Northern Mariana Islands, Kuwait, Yemen, Jordan, Tansania, Pakistan, Kiribati, Vietnam, Iran, Sudan, India, Comores, Somalia, Австралия, Андаманское море, Банггаи острова, Бахрейн, Египет, Западный тихий океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Кения, Китай, Красный море, Маврикий, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Остров рождества, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сейшельские острова, Сингапур, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Фиджи, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 60 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 60cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Замороженный корм, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Data deficient (DD) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2009-01-26 20:09:56 

Husbandry

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Aethaloperca rogan (Forsskål, 1775)
Aethaloperca rogga (Forsskål, 1775)
Aethaloperca rogoa (Forsskål, 1775)
Aetheloperca rogaa (Forsskål, 1775)
Aetholoperca rogaa (Forsskål, 1775)
Athaloperca rogae (Forsskål, 1775)
Cephalopholis rogaa (Forsskål, 1775)
Perca lunaria Forsskål, 1775
Perca rogaa Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Epinephelinae (Subfamily) > Aethaloperca (Genus) > Aethaloperca rogaa (Species)


External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Aethaloperca rogaa

Last comment in the discussion about Aethaloperca rogaa