Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Caulerpa lentillifera


Profile

lexID:
2994 
AphiaID:
211475 
Scientific:
Caulerpa lentillifera 
German:
Kriechsprossalge 
English:
Green Algae 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Chlorophyta (Phylum) > Ulvophyceae (Class) > Bryopsidales (Order) > Caulerpaceae (Family) > Caulerpa (Genus) > lentillifera (Species) 
Initial determination:
J.Agardh, 1837 
Occurrence:
Tansania, Австралия, Гаваий, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Кения, Маврикий, Новая Зеландия, о-в Мадагаскар, Сингапур, Таиланд, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Temperature:
23°C - 29°C 
Food:
Зооксантеллы/Свет 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
очень просто 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-01-27 06:15:00 

Husbandry

J.Agardh, 1837

The type species (lectotype) of the genus Caulerpa is Caulerpa prolifera (Forsskål) J.V. Lamouroux.

Synonym(s)
Chauvinia lentillifera (J. Agardh) Kützing 1849
Chauvinia microphysa Kützing 1863
Caulerpa kilneri J. Agardh 1873
Caulerpa lentillifera var. kilneri (J. Agardh) Weber-van Bosse 1898
Caulerpa lentillifera var. longistipitata Weber-van Bosse 1901
Caulerpa longistipitata (Weber-van Bosse) Svedelius 1906

Classification: Biota > Plantae (Kingdom) > Chlorophyta (Phylum) > Ulvophyceae (Class) > Bryopsidales (Order) > Caulerpaceae (Family) > Caulerpa (Genus) > Caulerpa lentillifera (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Caulerpa lentillifera

Last comment in the discussion about Caulerpa lentillifera