Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Elysia ornata



Profile

lexID:
3373 
AphiaID:
139682 
Scientific:
Elysia ornata 
German:
Saftsauger 
English:
Ornate Sapsucking Slug,Ornate Leaf Slug 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Sacoglossa (Order) > Plakobranchidae (Family) > Elysia (Genus) > ornata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Swainson, ), 1840 
Occurrence:
Costa Rica, Barbados, Columbia, Jamaica, Австралия, Бразилия, Гаваий, Западный атлантический окенан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Канада, Корея, Мальдивские острова, Новая Каледония, Сша, Тринидад и Тобаго, Филиппины, Южная африка 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Водороси, Специалист по питанию 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-20 08:31:10 

Husbandry

Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840)

The sedentary form of Elysia ornata is commonly found in beds of the green algae Bryopsis, often occurring in mixed populations with the sedentary form of Elysia rufescens.For more Infos click to the Link !

Synonyms:
Elysia grandifolia
Elysia marginata
Pterogasteron marginatus
Pterogasteron ornatum
Thallepus ornatus

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) >Sacoglossa (Order) > Plakobranchacea (Suborder) > Plakobranchoidea (Superfamily) >Plakobranchidae (Family) >Elysia (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Elysia ornata

Last comment in the discussion about Elysia ornata


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.