Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Parapriacanthus ransonneti


Profile

lexID:
3426 
AphiaID:
218698 
Scientific:
Parapriacanthus ransonneti 
German:
Goldener Glasfisch 
English:
Pygmy Sweeper 
Category:
Рыбы - Параприакантус 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pempheridae (Family) > Parapriacanthus (Genus) > ransonneti (Species) 
Initial determination:
Steindachner, 1870 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Norfolk Island, Réunion , India, Mozambique, Jordan, Yemen, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Northern Mariana Islands, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Lord Howe Island, Vietnam, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Банггаи острова, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Кения, Корея, Красный море, Маврикий, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Мадагаскар, Острова Адмиралтейства, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Тайвань, Тимор, Фиджи, Филиппины, Южная африка, Япония 
Size:
8 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
зоопланктон, Планктон 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
простой 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-12-09 14:58:51 

Husbandry

Parapriacanthus ransonneti Steindachner, 1870




Synonyms:
Parapempheris argenteus
Parapriacanthus beryciformis
Parapriacanthus guentheri
Parapriacanthus ransonnari
Parapriacanthus unwini
Pempherichthys guentheri

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Pempheridae (Family) > Parapriacanthus (Genus) > Parapriacanthus ransonneti (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Parapriacanthus ransonneti

Last comment in the discussion about Parapriacanthus ransonneti