Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Iniistius aneitensis


Profile

lexID:
4344 
Scientific:
Iniistius aneitensis 
German:
Rasiermesserfisch 
English:
Yellowblotch razorfish, Pale razorfish, White-blotch razor wrasse, Whitepatch razorfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Губаны 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Iniistius (Genus) > aneitensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Günther, ), 1862 
Occurrence:
Tuvalu, Nauru, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), India, Wallis and Futuna, Lombok, Zanzibar, Tansania, Kiribati, Papua, Cambodia, Lord Howe Island, Vietnam, Northern Mariana Islands, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Бали, Британская территория Индийского океана, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Гаваий, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Кения, Кокосовые острова, Маврикий, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, Окинава, Остров рождества, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сингапур, Сулавеси, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Флорес, Ява, Япония 
Sea depth:
6 - 92 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 24cm 
Temperature:
26,5°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, беспозвоночные, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Ракушки, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), Улитки, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 2500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Для опытным аквариумистам 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-19 13:42:06 

Husbandry

(Günther, 1862)

Lives on open, clean, sandy areas of lagoon and seaward slopes. Benthic and benthopelagic.

Indo-Pacific: Chagos Islands to the Hawaiian Islands, north to the Ryukyus; Marianas and Marshalls in Micronesia.

Synonyms:
Novacula aneitensis Günther, 1862
Novacula aneitensis Günther, 1862
Xyrichthys anaitensis (Günther, 1862)
Xyrichthys anaitensis (Günther, 1862)
Xyrichtys aneitensis (Günther, 1862)
Xyrichtys aneitensis (Günther, 1862)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Cheilininae (Subfamily) > Iniistius (Genus)

Pictures

Female

1
1
1

Juvenile

1

Male

1
1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Iniistius aneitensis

Last comment in the discussion about Iniistius aneitensis