Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Anthias anthias


Profile

lexID:
505 
Scientific:
Anthias anthias 
German:
Mittelmeer Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Swallowtail seaperch 
Category:
Рыбы - Флаговые Окуни 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthias (Genus) > anthias (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus, ), 1758 
Occurrence:
the Canary Islands, Восточнный атлантический океан, Испания, Средиземное море 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
16°C - 22°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, Босмиды, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Циклоп, Яйцо Лобстера 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Для опытным аквариумистам 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-10-15 17:10:18 

Husbandry

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms:
Anthias sacer Bloch, 1792
Aylopon canariensis Guichenot, 1868
Labrus anthias Linnaeus, 1758
Serranus anthias (Linnaeus, 1758)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Anthias (Genus) > Anthias anthias (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

Karl Guba am 17.10.04#1
da die tiere im mittelmeer fast immer erst ab 30/40 m tiefe zu finden sind, ist es empfehlenswert die temperatur unter 20 grad -wie auch bei allen anderen tieren des mittelmeeres- zu halten. sie sind auch viel schreckhafter als ihre tropischen kollegen, die bereits im seichtwasser vorkommen. empfehlenswert ist es auch, eine rückzugsmöglichkeit (höhle) zu schaffen.
meine tiere fressen am liebsten atlantischen krill (frostfutter) und zur beschäftigung ( um zank zu vermeiden) die laufend (automatisch) ins becken zugeführten artemianauplien.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Anthias anthias

Last comment in the discussion about Anthias anthias