Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Goniobranchus collingwoodi



Profile

lexID:
5525 
Scientific:
Goniobranchus collingwoodi 
German:
Prachtsternschnecke 
English:
Goniobranchus collingwoodi 
Category:
голожаберный Моллюск 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Goniobranchus (Genus) > collingwoodi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Rudman, ), 1987 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Komodo (Komodo Island), Myanmar, Vietnam, Brunei Darussalam, Австралия, Андаманское море, Западный тихий океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Кения, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Таиланд, Филиппины, Япония 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 11 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Sponges, Специалист по питанию 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-12-12 23:17:12 

Husbandry

Rudman, 1987

Synonym:
Chromodoris collingwoodi Rudman, 1987

Pictures

Spawn

1
1

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Last comment in the discussion about Goniobranchus collingwoodi