Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Fusigobius maximus


Profile

lexID:
5573 
AphiaID:
278768 
Scientific:
Fusigobius maximus 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Large Sandgoby 
Category:
Рыбы - Бычки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Fusigobius (Genus) > maximus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Randall, ), 2001 
Occurrence:
Eritrea, Comores, Djibouti, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Yemen, Mayotte, Австралия, Египет, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Коралловое море, Красный море, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Новая Каледония, острова рюкю, Папуа-новая гвинея, Сейшельские острова, Таиланд, Тайвань, Фиджи, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
3 - 21 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Криль, Ракообразные 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-03 13:44:51 

Husbandry

Synonym:
Coryphopterus maximus Randall, 2001

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius maximus

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius maximus