Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Aplysilla sulfurea

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5978 
AphiaID:
-999 
Scientific:
Aplysilla sulfurea 
German:
Gelber Stachelschwamm 
English:
Yellow Prickly-Sponge 
Category:
Губки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Porifera (Phylum) > Demospongiae (Class) > Dendroceratida (Order) > Darwinellidae (Family) > Aplysilla (Genus) > sulfurea (Species) 
Initial determination:
Schulze, 1878 
Occurrence:
Madeira, Senegal, the Canary Islands, Arctic Sea, the Isle of Man, Австралия, Азорские острова, Бртианские острова , Восточнный атлантический океан, Европейский берег, Западный атлантический окенан, Западный тихий океан, Индийского тихого океан, Испания, Маршалловы острова, Мексиканский залив, Микронезия, Палау, Северная атлантика, Северное море, Скандинавия, Средиземное море, Сша, Филиппины, Шетландские острова 
Size:
bis zu 12.5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Планктон 
Difficulty:
Экспертное Животное!! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-31 12:07:34 

Husbandry

Schulze, 1878

Found in coves and calm waters, encrusting on exposed sides of coral boulders.

Colour: yellow, pink and purple.

Needs plancton.

Synonym:
Aplysilla sulphurea Schulze, 1878

External links

  1. Sealifebase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Aplysilla sulfurea

Last comment in the discussion about Aplysilla sulfurea