Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ulva linza

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus den Niederlande

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6266 
AphiaID:
234474 
Scientific:
Ulva linza 
German:
Flacher Darmtang, Gewellter Darmtang 
English:
Bright Grass Kelp, Slender Sea Lettuce, Doubled Ribbon Weed 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Chlorophyta (Phylum) > Ulvophyceae (Class) > Ulvales (Order) > Ulvaceae (Family) > Ulva (Genus) > linza (Species) 
Initial determination:
Linnaeus, 1753 
Occurrence:
Namibia, Russland, Portugal, Gulf of Maine, the Canary Islands, Ghana, Israel, Cuba, Австралия, Азорские острова, Аляска, Бртианские острова , Галапагосские, Европейский берег, Западный атлантический окенан, Индийский океан, Испания, Калифорнийский залив, Карибик, Китай, Корея, Маврикий, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана), Мексиканский залив, Новая Зеландия, о-в Мадагаскар, Папуа-новая гвинея, Северная атлантика, Сейшельские острова, Средиземное море, Тайвань, Флорида, Япония 
Size:
10 cm - 50 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-23 20:05:48 

Husbandry

Linnaeus, 1753

Synonyms:
Enteromorpha ahlneriana Bliding, 1944
Enteromorpha bertolonii Montagne, 1846
Enteromorpha bertolonii var. lanceolata (Linnaeus) Grunow, 1867
Enteromorpha bulbosa var. japonica Yoshida et al., 1990
Enteromorpha linza (Linnaeus) J.Agardh, 1883
Enteromorpha linza f. lanceolata
Enteromorpha linza var. angusta
Enteromorpha procera K.Ahlner, 1877
Enteronia linza (Linnaeus) Chevallier, 1836
Phycoseris crispata (Bertoloni) Kützing, 1843
Phycoseris linza (Linnaeus) Kützing, 1843
Scytosiphon intestinalis var. plynthodes Wallroth, 1833
Solenia linza (Linnaeus) C.Agardh, 1824
Ulva bertolonii C.Agardh, 1823
Ulva crispata Bertoloni, 1810
Ulva enteromorpha var. lanceolata (Linnaeus) Le Jolis, 1863
Ulva fasciata S.F.Gray, 1821
Ulva intybacea Lamarck, 1779
Ulva lanceolata Linnaeus, 1767
Ulva linza var. angusta Kützing
Ulva linza var. lanceolata Kützing
Ulva procera (K.Ahlner) Hayden, Blomster, Maggs, P.C.Silva, M.J.Stanhope & J.R.Waaland, 2003

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ulva linza

Last comment in the discussion about Ulva linza