Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Iphimedia obesa

Iphimedia obesais commonly referred to as Amphipod. Difficulty in the aquarium: не подходит для аквариума!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Jim Anderson, Schottland


Courtesy of the author Jim Anderson, Schottland Copyright:Jim Anderson. Please visit www.nudibranch.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6411 
AphiaID:
102347 
Scientific:
Iphimedia obesa 
German:
Flohkrebs 
English:
Amphipod 
Category:
другие Ракообразные 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Amphipoda (Order) > Iphimediidae (Family) > Iphimedia (Genus) > obesa (Species) 
Initial determination:
Rathke, 1843 
Size:
1 cm - 1.2 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 18°C 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Iphimedia capicola
  • Iphimedia discreta
  • Iphimedia eblanae
  • Iphimedia gladiolus
  • Iphimedia haurakiensis
  • Iphimedia hedgpethi
  • Iphimedia minuta
  • Iphimedia nexa
  • Iphimedia orchestimana
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-12 21:36:45 

Info

Rathke, 1843

Synonym: Panoploea obesa (Rathke, 1843)

External links

  1. Homepage Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Marine Species Identification Portal (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. The Marine Flora & Fauna of Norway (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

2
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss