Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Paraplesiops bleekeri


Profile

lexID:
6588 
AphiaID:
282086 
Scientific:
Paraplesiops bleekeri 
German:
Mirakelbarsch 
English:
Eastern Blue Devil 
Category:
Рыбы - Групперы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Plesiopidae (Family) > Paraplesiops (Genus) > bleekeri (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Günther, ), 1861 
Occurrence:
Endemic species, Австралия 
Sea depth:
5 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 40cm 
Temperature:
18°C - 22°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Frozen food (small sorts), Артемия, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Креветки для корма, Морская звезда, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), Специалист по питанию 
Tank:
~ 1500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Никакого Животного Начинающего 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-21 09:08:54 

Husbandry

Paraplesiops bleekeri (Günther, 1861)
Eastern blue devil

Paraplesiops bleekeri, commonly known as the eastern blue devil, blue-tipped long-fin or Bleeker's blue devil fish, is a species of fish in the family Plesiopidae.
Adults are benthic species which occur inshore

Synonym: Plesiops bleekeri Günther, 1861

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Plesiopidae (Family) > Plesiopinae (Subfamily) > Paraplesiops (Genus) > Paraplesiops bleekeri (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Male


Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Paraplesiops bleekeri

Last comment in the discussion about Paraplesiops bleekeri